Kaufman County Tea Party Endorsements for the March 2014 Republican Primary

United States Senator

Dwayne Stovall

United States Representative District 5

 Jeb Hensarling

Texas Governor

Greg Abbott

Lieutenant Governor

Dan Patrick

Attorney General

Ken Paxton

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Glenn Hegar

Commissioner of the General Land Office

David Watts

Commissioner of Agriculture

Sid Miller

Railroad Commissioner

Wayne Christian

Chief Justice Supreme Court

Nathan Hecht

Justice, Supreme Court Place 6

Jeff Brown

Justice, Supreme Court Place 7

Jeff Boyd

Justice, Supreme Court Place 8

Phil Johnson

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3

Bert Richardson

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4

Kevin Patrick Yeary

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

W.C. “Bud” Kirkendall

Texas State Senator, District 2

Bob Hall

Texas Representative, District 4

Dr. Stuart Spitzer

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals Place 8

Bill Whitehill

District Judge, 86th District Court

Casey Blair

Kaufman County Court at Law Judge #1

Dennis Jones

County Court at Law Judge #2

Bobby Rich

County Clerk

Laura Hughes

County Treasurer

Ronnie Oldfield

County Commissioner Pct.2

Skeet Phillips

County Commissioner Pct. 4

Tim Ratliff or Jakie Allen

Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1

Mary A. Bardin

Justice of the Peace, Pct. 4

Johnny M. Adams

Chairman, Kaufman County Republican Party

Jimmy Weaver

Precinct Chairmen :

Precinct 10

Mark Hedrick

Precinct 14

Barbara Jo Green

Precinct 18

Rick Pineda

Precinct 19

Judy Schoen

Precinct 22

Jan Shedd

Precinct 30

Derek Moreland

We also endorse the following candidates who are running for offices not in Kaufman County :

Texas Senate District 16

Don Huffines

House District 15

Steve Toth

Texas Senate District 10

Konni Burton

Collin County Commissioner Pct. 1

Susan Fletcher

State Representative District 129

Mary Huls

State Representative District 121

Matt Bebe

State Representative District 8 (Navarro/Anderson Counties)

Bobby Vickery

State Representative District 10 (Ellis County)

T.J. Fabby

There will be more candidates added at a later date.

Donate

Help us support and elect constitutional conservative candidates.

Event List

  • No Events Available

AEC v1.0.4